Loading Events
This event has passed.

The Australian Bowls Championships come to Dandenong Club in May 2021.  This event involves the nation’s State Champions over six days in various formats.

Sunday Night,  23rd of May is the start of the women’s triples

Monday 24th is men’s and women’s triples

Tuesday 25th is men and women’s pairs

Wednesday 26th its men’s and women’s  fours

Thursday 27th it’s the mixed pairs.

and we wind up Friday with the men’s and women’s singles

Each day round-robin matches are played from 8.30 am with finals contested during the night session commencing at 6.15 pm each day.

All matches are undercover with plenty of food and refreshments available

Entry is free

 

Who plays when?

You can check out here the schedule to find out who plays when:

Women’s Triples: Click here Men’s Triples: Click here
Women’s Pairs: Click here Men’s Pairs: Click here
Women’s Fours: Click here Men’s Fours: Click here
Women’s Singles: Click here Men’s Singles: Click here
Mixed Pairs: Click here

Who will be there?

Discipline First name Surname Nominated Club
ACT Men Singles Ian Whybrow Weston Creek Bowling Club
ACT Men Pairs Lead Daniel Johnson Yowani Bowling Club
ACT Men Pairs Skip Mc McLean Yowani Bowling Club
ACT Men Triples Lead Beau Johnston Canberra North Bowling Club
ACT Men Triples Second Nathan Savino Canberra North Bowling Club
ACT Men Triples Skip Robert Kelly Canberra North Bowling Club
ACT Men Fours Lead Jason Johnston Queanbeyan Bowling Club
ACT Men Fours Second Peter Rowe Queanbeyan Bowling Club
ACT Men Fours Third Wayne Brownlie Queanbeyan Bowling Club
ACT Men Fours Skip Gordon Kelly Queanbeyan Bowling Club
ACT Men Mixed Lead Ben Bourne Weston Creek Bowling Club
ACT Men Mixed Skip Sharon Steele Weston Creek Bowling Club
ACT Women Singles Chloe Morrison Vikings Bowls Club
ACT Women Pairs Lead Ruth Moore Queanbeyan RSLM BC
ACT Women Pairs Skip Karen James Queanbeyan RSLM BC
ACT Women Triples Lead Marta Kavas Queanbeyan RSLM BC
ACT Women Triples Second Julie Hancock Queanbeyan RSLM BC
ACT Women Triples Skip Catherine Hunt Queanbeyan RSLM BC
ACT Women Fours Lead Norma Blunden Yowani Bolwing Club
ACT Women Fours Second Kaye McCaskill Yowani Bolwing Club
ACT Women Fours Third Annette Mitchell Yowani Bolwing Club
ACT Women Fours Skip Val Dalton Yowani Bolwing Club
NSW Men Singles Ben Twist St Johns Park
NSW Men Pairs Lead Jeremy Henry Warilla
NSW Men Pairs Skip Aaron Teys Warilla
NSW Men Triples Lead Brendan Aquilina Warilla
NSW Men Triples Second Corey Wedlock Warilla
NSW Men Triples Skip Gary Kelly Warilla
NSW Men Fours Lead Jamie Turner Warilla
NSW Men Fours Second Brendan Aquilina Warilla
NSW Men Fours Third Corey Wedlock Warilla
NSW Men Fours Skip Aaron Teys Warilla
NSW Men Mixed Lead Mia Hotson Cabramatta
NSW Men Mixed Skip Beau Prideaux Cabramatta
NSW Women Singles Dawn Hayman St Johns Park
NSW Women Pairs Lead Genevieve Delves Raymond Terrace
NSW Women Pairs Skip Natasha Van Eldik Raymond Terrace
NSW Women Triples Lead Kate Matthews Raymond Terrace
NSW Women Triples Second Genevieve Delves Raymond Terrace
NSW Women Triples Skip Natasha Van Eldik Raymond Terrace
NSW Women Fours Lead Debbie Howard Northmead
NSW Women Fours Second Shirley De La Harpe Northmead
NSW Women Fours Third Angela Platt Northmead
NSW Women Fours Skip Maelene Reynolds Northmead
NT Men Singles Lee Farrell Nightcliff
NT Men Pairs Lead John McCallion Nightcliff
NT Men Pairs Skip Jason Wholohan Nightcliff
NT Men Triples Lead Ian Smith Darwin
NT Men Triples Second Mark Malogorski Nightcliff
NT Men Triples Skip Trystan Smallacombe Darwin
NT Men Fours Lead Paul Rodin Darwin
NT Men Fours Second Ian Smith Darwin
NT Men Fours Third Mark Malogorski Nightcliff
NT Men Fours Skip Trystan Smallacombe Darwin
NT Men MXD Pairs Lead Elise Crisp Nightcliff
NT Men MXD Pairs Skip Jason Wholohan Nightcliff
NT Women Singles Elisa Rigoni Darwin
NT Women Pairs Lead Karen Lane Darwin
NT Women Pairs Skip Sarah James Darwin
NT Women Triples Lead Jen Sullivan Darwin
NT Women Triples Second Karen Lane Darwin
NT Women Triples Skip Colleen Orr Darwin
QLD Women Singles Katelyn Inch Broadbeach
QLD Women Pairs Lead Julie Keegan Broadbeach
QLD Women Pairs Skip Katelyn Inch Broadbeach
QLD Women Triples Lead Jessica Srisamruaybai Tweed Heads
QLD Women Triples Second Claire Turley Tweed Heads
QLD Women Triples Skip Chloe Stewart Tweed Heads
QLD Women Fours Lead Isabella Lawson Enoggera
QLD Women Fours Second Leigh Fortington Enoggera
QLD Women Fours Third Maria Rigby Enoggera
QLD Women Fours Skip Ester Regan Pine Rivers
QLD Women Mixed Lead Cassandra Millerick Broadbeach
QLD Men Mixed Skip Sean Ingham Broadbeach
QLD Men Singles Peter Leon Kawana
QLD Men Pairs Lead Chris Le Lievre Le Lievre Musgrave Hill
QLD Men Pairs Skip Matthew Lucas Enoggera
QLD Men Triples Lead Jay Dawe Coolum Beach
QLD Men Triples Second Jamie Anderson Enoggera
QLD Men Triples Skip Sean Baker Victoria Point
QLD Men Fours Lead John Newell Hamilton
QLD Men Fours Second Jade Groenewege Victoria Point
QLD Men Fours Third Sean Ingham Broadbeach
QLD Men Fours Skip Sean Baker Victoria Point
SA Men Singles Craig Mills West Lakes
SA Men Pairs Lead Nathan Black West Lakes
SA Men Pairs Skip Craig Mills West Lakes
SA Men Triples Lead Nathan Black West Lakes
SA Men Triples Second Sam Dietrich West Lakes
SA Men Triples Skip Craig Mills West Lakes
SA Men Fours Lead Aaron Bremner West Lakes
SA Men Fours Second Sam Denton Ascot Park
SA Men Fours Third Sam Dietrich West Lakes
SA Men Fours Skip Kane Coulls West Lakes
SA Men Mixed Lead Kerry Treloar Berri
SA Men Mixed Skip Ashley Klose Holdfast Bay
SA Women Singles Anne Onto Hawthorn
SA Women Pairs Lead Lyn Prosso Marion
SA Women Pairs Skip Christine Thulborn Adelaide
SA Women Triples Lead Leanne Owen Hawthorn
SA Women Triples Second Christine Keller Hawthorn
SA Women Triples Skip Anne Onto Hawthorn
SA Women Fours Lead Sheridon Bodnar Henley
SA Women Fours Second Bailey Rafferty West Lakes
SA Women Fours Third Renata Callisto Grange
SA Women Fours Skip Cassandra Harvey Adelaide
TAS Women Singles Mark Nitz Burnie
TAS Women singles Sonia Martyn Orford
TAS Men Pairs Lead Robert O’Neil Kingborough
TAS Men Pairs Skip William Coad Kingborough
TAS Women Pairs Lead Lauren Banks New Norfolk
TAS Women Pairs Skip Jorja Maughan Buckingham
TAS Mixed Pairs Lead Jessica McMullen Invermay
TAS Mixed Pairs Skip Robert Mc Mullen Kings Meadows
TAS Men Triples Lead William Coad Kingborough
TAS Men Triples Second Robert Mc Mullen Kings Meadows
TAS Men Triples Skip Mark Nitz Burnie
TAS Women Triples Lead Jenny Suttie Rosny Park
TAS Women Triples Second Kim Saunders Invermay
TAS Women Triples Skip Candice Hodgetts Invermay
TAS Men Fours Lead Leigh Munnings Cremorne
TAS Men Fours Second Connor Munnings Rosny Park
TAS Men Fours Third Steve Graf Sandy Bay
TAS Men Fours Skip Peter Bannister Rosny Park
TAS Women Fours Lead Jessica McMullen Invermay
TAS Women Fours Second Rebecca Van Asch Invermay
TAS Women Fours Third Kim Saunders Invermay
TAS Women Fours Skip Candice Ayton Invermay
Vic Men Singles Lee Schraner Bendigo East
Vic Men Pairs Lead Brad Marron Bendigo East
Vic Men Pairs Skip Lee Schraner Bendigo East
Vic Men Triples Lead Matt Wilson Altona
Vic Men Triples Second Dane Mckinnon Altona
Vic Men Triples Skip Nathan Wilson Altona
Vic Men Fours Lead John Dagger Shepparton Golf
Vic Men Fours Second Wayne Dagger Shepparton Golf
Vic Men Fours Third Col Power Shepparton Golf
Vic Men Fours Skip Brad Orr Shepparton Golf
Vic Men MXD Pairs Lead Carla Krizanic Sunbury
Vic Men MXD Pairs Skip Todd Trewarne Sunbury
WA Women Singles Tiffany Brodie St Kilda
WA Women Pairs Lead Lisa Trewarne Sunbury
WA Women Pairs Skip Carla Krizanic Sunbury
WA Women Triples Lead Muriel Williams Ocean Grove
WA Women Triples Second Pat Virtue Ocean Grove
WA Women Triples Skip Faye Richardson Ocean Grove
WA Women Fours Lead Dianne Richards Traralgon
WA Women Fours Second Rosemary Lorenz Traralgon
WA Women Fours Third Karren Sheers Neerim District
WA Women Fours Skip Patricia Fraser-Aurich Neerim District
WA mens Pairs Lead Cody Packer
WA mens Pairs Skip Matt Mitchell
WA mens Fours Daniel Trewhella
WA mens Fours Tom Mitchell
WA mens Fours Peter Ker
WA mens Fours Mark Simpon
WA Mens Singles John Slavich
WA Womens Singles Laura Merz

 

 

 

Go to Top